Veteran Honour Boards

BOOK GOLF

BOOK MINI GOLF

BOOK DINING

BOOK A FUNCTION

DOWNLOAD CLUB BROCHURE

Veterans Honour Boards

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER CLUB CAPTAIN
2021 R Govindaraju J Croll M Harrison R Towell/ S Farrell
2020 A Whiteway J Croll M Harrison R Towell
2019 B Baker C Clarke M Harrison L Stokman
2018 B Baker C Clarke M Harrison L Stokman
2017 R Lyddon/ B Baker A Whiteway M Harrison B Goodman
2016 R Lyddon S Clements M Harrison B Goodman
2015 J Clarke C Clarke M Harrison P Carpenter
2014 J Clarke C Clarke M Harrison P Carpenter
2013 J Clarke C Clarke R Carnegie P Carpenter
2012 J Clarke C Clarke R Carnegie P Carpenter
2011 J Schmidtchen C Clarke R Carnegie T Redmond
2010 J Schmidtchen C Clarke R Carnegie J Huisman/ T Redmond
2009 R Parison K Simmonds R Carnegie B Brown
2008 R Parison K Simmonds R Carnegie B Brown
2007 R Parison K Simmonds C Clarke B Brown
2006 B Katte B Lloyd-Jones R Parison J Huisman
2005 N Nicholls B Lloyd-Jones W Grose L Mathison
2004 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose L Mathison
2003 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose S Brand
2002 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose L Mathison
2001 N Nicholls S Clark W Grose L Mathison
2000 D Irvine S Clark W Grose A Fletcher
1999 N Nicholls G Miosge L Carson A Fletcher
1998 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose A Fletcher
1997 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose  
1996 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose K Deighton
1995 Z Spencer G Miosge W Grose S Williams
1994 Z Spencer G Miosge W Grose J Brack
1993 E Parkinson G Miosge W Grose J Brack
1992 J Martin G Miosge W Grose J Brack

N Nicholls

G Miosge

W Grose

R Carnegie

 

MEN

LADIES

YEAR

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

1996

B Fourdrinier

C Clancy

R Draper

B Hockey

 

1997

B Fourdrinier

P Pienaar

G Miosge

S Clark

V Williams

1998

M Everett

A Fletcher

D Quirk

B Nurse

J Wakeham

1999

K Pole

L Graham

R Kuiri

 

S Clark

2000

B Brown

A Fletcher

N Nicholls

 

S Clark

2001

B Brown

N Coleman

R Cassidy

 

 

2002

B Brown

B Katte

A Koli

 

 

2003

J Bray

J Stewart

T Hunter

 

 

2004

E Elisaia

K Howie

T Oostveen

Y Taylor

 

2005

J Bray

B Cassidy

T Oostveen

Y Taylor

 

2006

E Elisaia

R Smollen

L Tyler-Whiteman

Y Taylor

 

2007

J Bray

G Amundsen

T Grahame

P Berrier

 

2008

E Elisaia

K Howie

M Everett

Y Taylor

C Wall

2009

E Elisaia

B Lawrence

K Hammond

Y Taylor

C Trefone

2010

C Blackman

B Brown

C Austen

A Chen

C Clarke

2011

C Blackman

J Richters

J Huisman

A Chen

L Stokman

2012

C Blackman

K Howie

R Lyddon

M Hirose

C Clarke

2013

C Blackman

G Amundsen

D Deluca

M Harvey

E MacGinley

2014

C Blackman

B Lawrence

T Oostveen

M Harvey

R Carnegie

2015

C Blackman

B H Brown

M Everett

B Goodman

C Baker

2016

C Blackman

B Lawrence

M Everett

A Chen

E MacGinley

2017

C Blackman

A Turner

T Oostveen

H Howie

C Campbell

2018

C Blackman

G May

B Hodgson

A Chen

G Campbell

2019

A Herbert

B Lawrence

R Lyddon

G Blackman

C Baker

2020

P Ventnor

E Sadeghi

T Fitzpatrick

A Chen

R De Mezieres

2021

B Warren

R Govindaraju

J Seymour

A Chen

D Davies

 

MEN

LADIES

YEAR

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

2012

J Bray

J Seymour

J Garnham

B Goodman

C Baker

2013

J Tempest

B Lawrence

J Clarke

B Goodman

A Hodgson

2014

J Richters

G English

L Bennett

C Clarke

C Wall

2015

R Hatherly

K Howie

M Mathers

M Harvey

D Davies

2016

Sa Bon Hong

B Brown

R Johnston

A Bekefi

D Davies

2017

M Dunn

B Lawrence

P Cornwell

C Clarke

C Smith

2018

B Lawrence

K Simmonds

T Grayson

A Mason

L Gillam

2019

B Brown

S Luostarinen

B Hodgson

A Yoo

A Hodgson

2020

S Wright

Z Hokaia

J Seymour

H Howie

C Wall

2021

Sa Bon Hong

J Kildey

K Hills

H Howie

S Anderson

 

MEN

LADIES

 

MEN

LADIES

1993

J Witney

 

2013

E Sagedhi

G Blackman

1994

C Jones/J Vince

C Smith

2014

T George

B Goodman

1995

 

 

2015

P Croden

J Croll

1996

G Elloy/B Svendson

B Nurse

2016

J Song

M Harrison

1997

A Stemm/C MacKinnon

V Williams

2017

B Lockrey

R DeMezieres

1998

M Everett/L Crocker

B Nurse

2018

J Stewart

C Sulsh

1999

K Jacob/B Bennett

C Smith

2019

J Gillam

L Stokman

2000

J Vince/C Clancy

L Carson

2020

J Stewart

A Mason

2001

W Brown/L Graham

 

2021

J Sayer

C Treffone

2002

L Graham/J Davis

 

 

 

 

2003

G Amundsen/J Stewart

N Hines

 

 

 

2004

W Morrison/B Richters

P Gurnsey

 

 

 

2005

J Richters/R Hague

E Hart

 

 

 

2006

G Amundsen/D Berrier

 

 

 

 

2007

W Morrison

N Owen

 

 

 

2008

M Kereama

R Carnegie

 

 

 

2009

S Lee

C Edwards

 

 

 

2010

E Elisaia/M Martin

G Ash

 

 

 

2011

J Stewart

M Harrison

 

 

 

2012

S Gee

D Davies

 

 

 

 

MEN

LADIES

 

MEN

LADIES

1995

A Stemm/P Nurse

H Kemp

2013

L Mathison

M Harvey

1996

A Reading/G Keys

H Aizlewood

2014

B Lawrence

I Paxman

1997

K Deighton/L Graham

H Aizlewood

2015

F Beecher

G Blackman

1998

K Pole/C Thompson

L Carson

2016

S Luostarinen

J Smith

1999

K Jacob/L Mathison

S Clark

2017

C Wisowaty

E MacGinley

2000

B Whannell/D Irvine

L Holloway

2018

A Lusan

C Trefone

2001

G Bourke/N Nicholls

 

2019

M Ku

S Anderson

2002

K Pole/L Crocker

 

2020

G MacRae

C Sulsh

2003

W Yeo/D Williams

Y Taylor

2021

J Schmidtchen

R De Mezieres

2004

L Graham/C Thompson

L Holloway

 

 

 

2005

J Bray/T Oostveen

E Hart

 

 

 

2006

K Kim/S Kim

 

 

 

 

2007

G Amundsen

 

 

 

 

2008

W Grose

M Boegheim

 

 

 

2009

S Lee

R Carnegie

 

 

 

2010

E Elisaia/J Bray

R DeMezieries

 

 

 

2011

P Lamond

C Clarke

 

 

 

2012

N Egan

P Scott

 

 

 

 

MEN

LADIES

 

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

2012

 

 

 

M Harrison

 

2013

P Croden

G English

T Flanagan

L Stokman

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

 

2016

C Blackman

P Kim

S Clements

B Goodman

E MacGinley

2017

M Dunn

A Turner

R Johnston

G Blackman

G Campbell

2018

R Hatherley

K Howie

T Fitzpatrick

H Howie

L Gillam

2019

P Ventnor

R Colefax

P Webb

A Chen

E MacGinley

2020

A Herbert

R Govindaraju

R Lyddon

M Harrison

G Campbell

2021

M McDonald

A Adler

M Kelly

A Chen

D Davies

 

MEN

LADIES

 

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

1995

K Hillary

J Birkenhead

 

B Hockey

 

1996

G Palmer

C Kyn Yim

 

H Aizlewood

 

1997

G Elloy

B Griffin

 

S Clark

 

1998

P Nurse

P Pienaar

 

L Holloway

 

1999

B Finlayson

D Irvine

 

S Clark

 

2000

J Vince

W Grose

 

L Holloway

 

2001

C Wisowaty

L Crocker

 

L Holloway

 

2002

C Austen

E Howes

 

L Holloway

 

2003

R McGahey

R Cassidy

 

L Holloway

 

2004

W Yeo

A Gonzales

 

P Gurnsey

 

2005

J Richters

E Kaukonen

 

L Holloway

 

2006

E Elisaia

 

 

 

 

2007

J Hemi

R Kuiri

 

A Chen

 

2008

W Morrison

P Croden

 

Y Taylor

N Owen

2009

W Morrison

R Hatherly

 

J Hammond

M Harris

2010

J Richters

S Luostarinen

 

N Owen

R DeMezieries

2011

J Huisman

D Cannard

 

M Harvey

M Ryan

2012

R Hatherly

K Pole

J Garnham

M Harris

C Barker

2013

J Richters

R Mackie

R Johnston

G Blackman

C Baker

2014

J Richters

T Makinen

J Clarke

M Harvey

M Ryan

2015

C Blackman

B Baker

 

B Goodman

J Croll

2016

C Blackman

B Lawrence

P Webb

A Bekefi

C Smith

2017

Sa Bon Hong

B Martin

R Johnston

A Chen

J Croll

2018

K Russell

P Beaumont

B Hodgson

A Mason

J Croll

2019

P Tobin

K Howie

J Gillam

M Harvey

E MacGinley

2020

R Hatherly

J Stewart

Kyoo Chul Lee

J Pererwa

C Treffone

2021

R Hatherly

S Farrell

R Huth

A Mason

G Campbell

 

GROSS

NETT

2019

R Hatherly/K Simmonds

C Austen/J Schmidtchen

2020

D McKenzie/K Russell

L Costello/P Ventnor

2021

I Taylor/P Ventnor

B Tuuta/R Hague

 

GROSS

NETT

2019

J Lusan/A Chen

Y Yang/ A Yoo

2020

M Harrison/C Sulsh

L Stokman/A Chen

2021

M Harrison/C Sulsh

J Pererwa/H Howie

 

GROSS

NETT

2019

L Glenholmes/K Russell

C Wall/A Adler

2020

C Sulsh/B Askin

C MacRae/G MacRae

2021

J Pererwa/R Towell

M Harvey/J Harvey

 

MEN

LADIES

 

MEN

LADIES

1996

R Draper

R Draper

2013

J Richters

M Harris

1997

J Gardiner

J Gardiner

2014

C Porter

M Harrison

1998

M Everett

M Everett

2015

D Deluca

B Goodman

1999

K Pole

K Pole

2016

J Seymour

D Davies

2000

C Kyn Yim

C Kyn Yim

2017

R Johnston

C Baker

2001

J Stewart

J Stewart

2018

B Baker

J Lee

2002

M Cayford

M Cayford

2019

J Kim

A Mason

2003

C Austen

C Austen

2020

P Kim

H Howie

2004

T Redmond

T Redmond

2021

L Murphy

A Mason

2005

K Howie

K Howie

 

 

 

2006

R Colefax

R Colefax

 

 

 

2007

G Bourke

G Bourke

 

 

 

2008

P Croden

M Seymour

 

 

 

2009

E Kaukonen

A Chen

 

 

 

2010

F Hitchen

K Manser

 

 

 

2011

K Howie

C Trefone

 

 

 

2012

R Lyddon

C Clarke

 

 

 

2021

L Murphy

A Mason

 

 

 

 

Book a Golf Lesson

Come and improve your game with our PGA certified teaching professionals.

Sign Up

For the latest news, events and deals.