Veteran Honour Boards

BOOK GOLF

BOOK MINI GOLF

BOOK DINING

BOOK A FUNCTION

DOWNLOAD CLUB BROCHURE

Veterans Honour Boards

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER CLUB CAPTAIN
2021 R Govindaraju J Croll M Harrison R Towell/ S Farrell
2020 A Whiteway J Croll M Harrison R Towell
2019 B Baker C Clarke M Harrison L Stokman
2018 B Baker C Clarke M Harrison L Stokman
2017 R Lyddon/ B Baker A Whiteway M Harrison B Goodman
2016 R Lyddon S Clements M Harrison B Goodman
2015 J Clarke C Clarke M Harrison P Carpenter
2014 J Clarke C Clarke M Harrison P Carpenter
2013 J Clarke C Clarke R Carnegie P Carpenter
2012 J Clarke C Clarke R Carnegie P Carpenter
2011 J Schmidtchen C Clarke R Carnegie T Redmond
2010 J Schmidtchen C Clarke R Carnegie J Huisman/ T Redmond
2009 R Parison K Simmonds R Carnegie B Brown
2008 R Parison K Simmonds R Carnegie B Brown
2007 R Parison K Simmonds C Clarke B Brown
2006 B Katte B Lloyd-Jones R Parison J Huisman
2005 N Nicholls B Lloyd-Jones W Grose L Mathison
2004 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose L Mathison
2003 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose S Brand
2002 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose L Mathison
2001 N Nicholls S Clark W Grose L Mathison
2000 D Irvine S Clark W Grose A Fletcher
1999 N Nicholls G Miosge L Carson A Fletcher
1998 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose A Fletcher
1997 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose  
1996 N Nicholls G Miosge W Grose K Deighton
1995 Z Spencer G Miosge W Grose S Williams
1994 Z Spencer G Miosge W Grose J Brack
1993 E Parkinson G Miosge W Grose J Brack
1992 J Martin G Miosge W Grose J Brack

N Nicholls

G Miosge

W Grose

R Carnegie

 

MEN

LADIES

YEAR

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

1996

B Fourdrinier

C Clancy

R Draper

B Hockey

 

1997

B Fourdrinier

P Pienaar

G Miosge

S Clark

V Williams

1998

M Everett

A Fletcher

D Quirk

B Nurse

J Wakeham

1999

K Pole

L Graham

R Kuiri

 

S Clark

2000

B Brown

A Fletcher

N Nicholls

 

S Clark

2001

B Brown

N Coleman

R Cassidy

 

 

2002

B Brown

B Katte

A Koli

 

 

2003

J Bray

J Stewart

T Hunter

 

 

2004

E Elisaia

K Howie

T Oostveen

Y Taylor

 

2005

J Bray

B Cassidy

T Oostveen

Y Taylor

 

2006

E Elisaia

R Smollen

L Tyler-Whiteman

Y Taylor

 

2007

J Bray

G Amundsen

T Grahame

P Berrier

 

2008

E Elisaia

K Howie

M Everett

Y Taylor

C Wall

2009

E Elisaia

B Lawrence

K Hammond

Y Taylor

C Trefone

2010

C Blackman

B Brown

C Austen

A Chen

C Clarke

2011

C Blackman

J Richters

J Huisman

A Chen

L Stokman

2012

C Blackman

K Howie

R Lyddon

M Hirose

C Clarke

2013

C Blackman

G Amundsen

D Deluca

M Harvey

E MacGinley

2014

C Blackman

B Lawrence

T Oostveen

M Harvey

R Carnegie

2015

C Blackman

B H Brown

M Everett

B Goodman

C Baker

2016

C Blackman

B Lawrence

M Everett

A Chen

E MacGinley

2017

C Blackman

A Turner

T Oostveen

H Howie

C Campbell

2018

C Blackman

G May

B Hodgson

A Chen

G Campbell

2019

A Herbert

B Lawrence

R Lyddon

G Blackman

C Baker

2020

P Ventnor

E Sadeghi

T Fitzpatrick

A Chen

R De Mezieres

2021

B Warren

R Govindaraju

J Seymour

A Chen

D Davies

2022

Mark Donald

Ross Bartlett

Ross Huth

Jen Towell

Marlene Harrison

 

MEN

LADIES

YEAR

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

2012

J Bray

J Seymour

J Garnham

B Goodman

C Baker

2013

J Tempest

B Lawrence

J Clarke

B Goodman

A Hodgson

2014

J Richters

G English

L Bennett

C Clarke

C Wall

2015

R Hatherly

K Howie

M Mathers

M Harvey

D Davies

2016

Sa Bon Hong

B Brown

R Johnston

A Bekefi

D Davies

2017

M Dunn

B Lawrence

P Cornwell

C Clarke

C Smith

2018

B Lawrence

K Simmonds

T Grayson

A Mason

L Gillam

2019

B Brown

S Luostarinen

B Hodgson

A Yoo

A Hodgson

2020

S Wright

Z Hokaia

J Seymour

H Howie

C Wall

2021

Sa Bon Hong

J Kildey

K Hills

H Howie

S Anderson

2022

Lloyd Austin

Jamie Stoneman

Steve Luostarinen

Connie Edwards

Normell Ward

 

MEN

LADIES

 

MEN

LADIES

1993

J Witney

 

2013

E Sagedhi

G Blackman

1994

C Jones/J Vince

C Smith

2014

T George

B Goodman

1995

 

 

2015

P Croden

J Croll

1996

G Elloy/B Svendson

B Nurse

2016

J Song

M Harrison

1997

A Stemm/C MacKinnon

V Williams

2017

B Lockrey

R DeMezieres

1998

M Everett/L Crocker

B Nurse

2018

J Stewart

C Sulsh

1999

K Jacob/B Bennett

C Smith

2019

J Gillam

L Stokman

2000

J Vince/C Clancy

L Carson

2020

J Stewart

A Mason

2001

W Brown/L Graham

 

2021

J Sayer

C Treffone

2002

L Graham/J Davis

 

 2022

 Colin Troyahn

Jen Towell

2003

G Amundsen/J Stewart

N Hines

 

 

 

2004

W Morrison/B Richters

P Gurnsey

 

 

 

2005

J Richters/R Hague

E Hart

 

 

 

2006

G Amundsen/D Berrier

 

 

 

 

2007

W Morrison

N Owen

 

 

 

2008

M Kereama

R Carnegie

 

 

 

2009

S Lee

C Edwards

 

 

 

2010

E Elisaia/M Martin

G Ash

 

 

 

2011

J Stewart

M Harrison

 

 

 

2012

S Gee

D Davies

 

 

 

 

MEN

LADIES

 

MEN

LADIES

1995

A Stemm/P Nurse

H Kemp

2013

L Mathison

M Harvey

1996

A Reading/G Keys

H Aizlewood

2014

B Lawrence

I Paxman

1997

K Deighton/L Graham

H Aizlewood

2015

F Beecher

G Blackman

1998

K Pole/C Thompson

L Carson

2016

S Luostarinen

J Smith

1999

K Jacob/L Mathison

S Clark

2017

C Wisowaty

E MacGinley

2000

B Whannell/D Irvine

L Holloway

2018

A Lusan

C Trefone

2001

G Bourke/N Nicholls

 

2019

M Ku

S Anderson

2002

K Pole/L Crocker

 

2020

G MacRae

C Sulsh

2003

W Yeo/D Williams

Y Taylor

2021

J Schmidtchen

R De Mezieres

2004

L Graham/C Thompson

L Holloway

2022 

Brian Emblen

Dot Marsh

2005

J Bray/T Oostveen

E Hart

 

 

 

2006

K Kim/S Kim

 

 

 

 

2007

G Amundsen

 

 

 

 

2008

W Grose

M Boegheim

 

 

 

2009

S Lee

R Carnegie

 

 

 

2010

E Elisaia/J Bray

R DeMezieries

 

 

 

2011

P Lamond

C Clarke

 

 

 

2012

N Egan

P Scott

 

 

 

 

MEN

LADIES

 

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

2012

 

 

 

M Harrison

 

2013

P Croden

G English

T Flanagan

L Stokman

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

 

 

2016

C Blackman

P Kim

S Clements

B Goodman

E MacGinley

2017

M Dunn

A Turner

R Johnston

G Blackman

G Campbell

2018

R Hatherley

K Howie

T Fitzpatrick

H Howie

L Gillam

2019

P Ventnor

R Colefax

P Webb

A Chen

E MacGinley

2020

A Herbert

R Govindaraju

R Lyddon

M Harrison

G Campbell

2021

M McDonald

A Adler

M Kelly

A Chen

D Davies

2022

Sa Bon Hong

Jamie Stoneman

Jim Kildey

Jen Towell

Marlene Harrison

 

MEN

LADIES

 

A GRADE

B GRADE

C GRADE

A GRADE

B GRADE

1995

K Hillary

J Birkenhead

 

B Hockey

 

1996

G Palmer

C Kyn Yim

 

H Aizlewood

 

1997

G Elloy

B Griffin

 

S Clark

 

1998

P Nurse

P Pienaar

 

L Holloway

 

1999

B Finlayson

D Irvine

 

S Clark

 

2000

J Vince

W Grose

 

L Holloway

 

2001

C Wisowaty

L Crocker

 

L Holloway

 

2002

C Austen

E Howes

 

L Holloway

 

2003

R McGahey

R Cassidy

 

L Holloway

 

2004

W Yeo

A Gonzales

 

P Gurnsey

 

2005

J Richters

E Kaukonen

 

L Holloway

 

2006

E Elisaia

 

 

 

 

2007

J Hemi

R Kuiri

 

A Chen

 

2008

W Morrison

P Croden

 

Y Taylor

N Owen

2009

W Morrison

R Hatherly

 

J Hammond

M Harris

2010

J Richters

S Luostarinen

 

N Owen

R DeMezieries

2011

J Huisman

D Cannard

 

M Harvey

M Ryan

2012

R Hatherly

K Pole

J Garnham

M Harris

C Barker

2013

J Richters

R Mackie

R Johnston

G Blackman

C Baker

2014

J Richters

T Makinen

J Clarke

M Harvey

M Ryan

2015

C Blackman

B Baker

 

B Goodman

J Croll

2016

C Blackman

B Lawrence

P Webb

A Bekefi

C Smith

2017

Sa Bon Hong

B Martin

R Johnston

A Chen

J Croll

2018

K Russell

P Beaumont

B Hodgson

A Mason

J Croll

2019

P Tobin

K Howie

J Gillam

M Harvey

E MacGinley

2020

R Hatherly

J Stewart

Kyoo Chul Lee

J Pererwa

C Treffone

2021

R Hatherly

S Farrell

R Huth

A Mason

G Campbell

2022

Garth May

Bruce Baker

John Seymour

Gladys Bowman

Christine MaCrae

 

GROSS

NETT

2019

R Hatherly/K Simmonds

C Austen/J Schmidtchen

2020

D McKenzie/K Russell

L Costello/P Ventnor

2021

I Taylor/P Ventnor

B Tuuta/R Hague

2022

Tom Linskey/Danny Underwood

Bill Freeman/Murray Gillan

 

 

GROSS

NETT

2019

J Lusan/A Chen

Y Yang/ A Yoo

2020

M Harrison/C Sulsh

L Stokman/A Chen

2021

M Harrison/C Sulsh

J Pererwa/H Howie

2022

Gladys Bowman/Connie Edar

Jen Towell/Lee Seagrove

 

GROSS

NETT

2019

L Glenholmes/K Russell

C Wall/A Adler

2020

C Sulsh/B Askin

C MacRae/G MacRae

2021

J Pererwa/R Towell

M Harvey/J Harvey

2022

David Mckenzie/Joan Perwera

Normell Ward/Peter Tobin

 

MEN

LADIES

 

 

MEN

LADIES

1996

R Draper

R Draper

 

2013

J Richters

M Harris

1997

J Gardiner

J Gardiner

 

2014

C Porter

M Harrison

1998

M Everett

M Everett

 

2015

D Deluca

B Goodman

1999

K Pole

K Pole

 

2016

J Seymour

D Davies

2000

C Kyn Yim

C Kyn Yim

 

2017

R Johnston

C Baker

2001

J Stewart

J Stewart

 

2018

B Baker

J Lee

2002

M Cayford

M Cayford

 

2019

J Kim

A Mason

2003

C Austen

C Austen

 

2020

P Kim

H Howie

2004

T Redmond

T Redmond

 

2021

L Murphy

A Mason

2005

K Howie

K Howie

 

 2022

 Joseph Chong-Nee

Ann Chen 

2006

R Colefax

R Colefax

 

 

 

 

2007

G Bourke

G Bourke

 

 

 

 

2008

P Croden

M Seymour

 

 

 

 

2009

E Kaukonen

A Chen

 

 

 

 

2010

F Hitchen

K Manser

 

 

 

 

2011

K Howie

C Trefone

 

 

 

 

2012

R Lyddon

C Clarke

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Book a Golf Lesson

Come and improve your game with our PGA certified teaching professionals.

Sign Up

Sign up for the latest news, events and deals by clicking the button or scanning the QR code.